RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$788,500

53-26 61st St

Maspeth, NY, 11378
View more Maspeth, NY property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,440Sqft
$548$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great starter house, located just minutes from NYC (Midtown Tunnel). The property is located just one block away from the park, which features a tennis court and soccer fields. The house was recently renovated. Private parking (driveway), private backyard, full finished basement.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$548/sqft vs a nearby median of $701/sqft.

Nearby median$701/sqft