RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,525,000

330 E 75th St Apt 3B

Manhattan, NY, 10021
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,215Sqft
$1255$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sprawling, sun-soaked, and most highly sought-after two bedroom line in the building now available at The Saratoga Condominium! Sixteen expansive windows facing East, South, and North ensure that this two-bedroom, two-bathroom home on the Upper East Side is filled with light from sunrise to sunset. Enjoy the elegance of living in a corner unit with wall-to-wall windows, tree-top views and plenty of room to roam. There is not a single inch of wasted space in this remarkably well laid out floor plan. A palatial great room, measuring nearly 30' x 20', is thoughtfully designed with distinct and separate living and dining areas. The open, renovated kitchen features sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sophisticated white stone countertops and backsplash. The spacious primary bedroom offers a full wall of customized closets and a large marble en-suite bathroom with a double-sink vanity and oversized window. The secondary bedroom is also king-sized with custom closets and an adjacent marble bathroom. An in-unit washer and dryer, generous hallway closet, and handsome Brazilian cherrywood flooring throughout completes the home. The Saratoga is a luxury, full-service, pet-friendly condominium offering white-glove concierge service, newly modernized elevators, and a beautifully landscaped roof deck with sweeping 360-degree views of Manhattan and beyond. Additional amenities include a laundry room on every floor, storage available for rent, and direct access to a connected parking garage with valet service. Neighborhood amenities abound in the area surrounding The Saratoga, with everything you need just moments awayincluding the Q train at 72nd Street, Matter of Health organic market, Agata & Valentina, Citarella, Equinox, and a wide array of popular eateries and shops. Ongoing assessment of $495 per month for facade repair, with the work already completed. The listed taxes are inclusive of the condo/co-op abatement.