RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$968,000

62-18 60 Dr

Maspeth, NY, 11378
View more Maspeth, NY property pages
5Beds
2Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming 2-Family Home - Perfect for Living or Investing! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience in this beautifully maintained multi-family home, ideally located just off Fresh Pond Road. Whether you're looking for a great investment or a place to call home, this property offers endless possibilities. The home features a spacious 3-bedroom unit over a 2-bedroom unit, each boasting eat-in kitchens, formal dining rooms, and inviting living rooms - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Original natural hardwood floors add timeless charm throughout. Enjoy the private garden yard just off the first-floor kitchen - an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The large basement, with both front and rear entrances, offers excellent storage, workspace, or potential for additional living space, along with easy yard access. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, you'll be close to parks, schools, shops, restaurants, and multiple transportation options. Opportunities like this don't come around often - make it yours today!

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$656/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$6,362/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$5,152
  • Property tax (est.)$887
  • Home insurance (est.)$323

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
480 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Jan 17, 2025
Photos
15 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale
Last sold
Jun 10, 1997 · $88,500

Features & Amenities

Forced AirHardwood FloorsBasementPrivate BackyardPondParkShopping

Photos

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$968,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.