RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,150,000

1372 E 66th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,304Sqft
$499$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained single-family residence in the heart of Bergen Beach. This move-in ready home features modern finishes and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. The first floor features a spacious living room and dining room combo, perfect for entertaining, along with a large eat-in kitchen showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich Cherrywood cabinets. Sliding doors lead to a large backyard deck, ideal for gardening, barbecues, and family gatherings. Upper Level, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom with a full shower. The fully finished basement offers extra space with a separate entrance leading to the backyard. This home is truly turn-key, offering elegant light fixtures, beautiful finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and parks, this property combines style, comfort, and convenience in one perfect package. motivated seller make an offer

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.7%

$499/sqft vs a nearby median of $455/sqft.

Nearby median$455/sqft