RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$520,000

421 Willow Rd E Unit 2

Staten Island, NY, 10314
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,248Sqft
$417$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom home featuring 1 full and 1 half bath, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy hardwood floors throughout and a warm, inviting kitchen with maple wood cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. The fully finished basement provides flexible space ideal for a home office, gym, or cozy entertainment area. You'll also appreciate the ample closet space throughout. Important updates include a water heater, furnace, washer, and dryer (all 2021), along with a new roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. The community offers wonderful amenities, including a playground, pool, tennis courts, and basketball court, along with exterior maintenance and snow removal for easy, low-maintenance living. Conveniently located just minutes from the highway, making your daily commute simple and stress-free. Don't miss the chance to make this lovely home yours-call today to schedule your private showing!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.3%

$417/sqft vs a nearby median of $385/sqft.

Nearby median$385/sqft