RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,100,000

38 Corbin Pl

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
N/ABeds
2Baths
1,877Sqft
$586$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully renovated two-family home located in the heart of Brighton Beach. Just minutes from the iconic boardwalk, sandy beaches, shopping, dining, and multiple subway lines, this property offers the ideal blend of comfortable living and strong investment potential in one of Brooklyn's most vibrant coastal communities. Offering over 1,877 sq ft across two well-designed units, the home features modern updates, excellent layout, and exceptional convenience. First Floor: A spacious and inviting apartment with a generous living room, two bedrooms, a beautifully updated kitchen, a full bath, and a large sunroom. This level also provides easy access to the laundry area and a private rear yard-perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Second Floor: A bright and newly renovated two-bedroom unit featuring a living room, dining area, and a brand-new modern kitchen with stylish cabinetry. Additional highlights include a private driveway/carport, a rare and valuable amenity in this neighborhood. Whether you're seeking to live comfortably while generating rental income or looking for a solid long-term investment in a highly desirable beachside location, this move-in-ready two-family home is an opportunity you won't want to miss.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-25%

$586/sqft vs a nearby median of $783/sqft.

Nearby median$783/sqft