RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,000

1676 Troy Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,424Sqft
$456$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bring your vision and contractor to 1676 Troy Avenue in East Flatbush. This semi-detached, single-family home features original wood floors throughout, great natural light, full basement with its own entrance, garage, shared driveway, backyard and front yard. It sits on a 20 x 100 lot and there's over 1,400 square feet of living space in need of your TLC. This home is located just over a half a mile from the 2/5 subway at the Flatbush-Brooklyn College station and Flatbush Avenue with its array of shopping and dining options including the Triangle Junction shopping center's Aldi Supermarket, Target and HomeGoods.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-14%

$456/sqft vs a nearby median of $527/sqft.

Nearby median$527/sqft