RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$4,500,000

92 Greene St Apt 5B

Manhattan, NY, 10012
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,100Sqft
$2143$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residence 5B 92 Greene Street SoHo Located on Greene Street between Prince and Spring, this full-service Mercer-Greene Condominium offers the rare combination of classic SoHo loft scale, modern luxury, and doorman convenience. Designed by Andres Escobar, this elegant duplex loft features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a windowed home office, thoughtfully laid out across two expansive levels. The dramatic great room is defined by 12'6" ceilings, oversized windows, and an exceptional sense of light and volume. The open chef's kitchen is both beautiful and functional, appointed with top-of-the-line Miele appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, cooktop, convection oven, wall oven, and a built-in espresso/cappuccino machine-a true luxury detail for daily living and entertaining. First Level Oversized living and dining area Open chef's kitchen Two bedrooms Two full bathrooms Windowed home office Second Level Primary suite retreat Five-fixture primary bath with radiant heated floors Office / reading lounge overlooking the main level Bathroom finishes feature Dornbracht and Grohe fixtures, while rich walnut floors run throughout the loft. Additional highlights include abundant custom closet space, in-unit washer/dryer. A rare opportunity to own a doorman condominium duplex loft in the heart of SoHo-combining scale, light, design pedigree, and modern infrastructure. Showings by appointment only.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.0%

$2143/sqft vs a nearby median of $2022/sqft.