RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$900,000

1366 E 49th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,802Sqft
$499$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 1366 East 49 street nestle in the sought after Flatlands area. It is a 2 family home in move in condition. On the first floor is a large EIK, a Jacuzzi tub and a spacious master bedroom.The owner enjoys a finish nicely tile basement.There is a paved backyard with a large shed for storage. Come see this gem you will not be disappointed.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-0.8%

$499/sqft vs a nearby median of $503/sqft.

Nearby median$503/sqft