RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$925,000

520 E 81st St Apt 9C

New York, NY, 10028
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
725Sqft
$1276$/sqft

Listing Notes

STUNNING EAST 81st STREET ONE BEDROOM CONDO w/ HOME OFFICE..FULL-TIME DOORMAN BUILDING! APARTMENT/BUILDING One bedroom Separate home officeLiving room Dining areaSeparate windowed kitchen with stainless steel appliances Windowed bathroom Five closets Wide plank bamboo floors French doors Oversized windows City views 24-hour doorman building Live-in super Laundry room Verizon FIOS Roof deck On-site garage NEIGHBORHOOD Quiet tree-lined street Q 4 5 6 trains Crosstown bus East River Promenade Carl Schurz Park John Jay Park

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$1276/sqft vs a nearby median of $1040/sqft.

Nearby median$1040/sqft