RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$687,000

2440 Morgan Ave

Bronx, NY, 10469
View more Bronx, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,760Sqft
$390$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful semi-attached brick single-family home offering the move-in ready comfort many first-time Bronx buyers are looking for. This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, private driveway parking, and a backyard deck perfect for relaxing, entertaining, BBQs, or outdoor gatherings. The main living areas offer an updated feel with a practical layout designed for everyday living. The finished walkout lower level provides flexible bonus space ideal for recreation, home office, guests, storage, or extended use. Conveniently located near shopping, transportation, schools, restaurants, and major roadways. A great opportunity to own a move-in ready Bronx home with outdoor living space, parking, and room to grow. Property being sold as-is.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.5%

$390/sqft vs a nearby median of $426/sqft.

Nearby median$426/sqft