RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$945,500

3304 Wickham Ave

Bronx, NY, 10469
View more Bronx, NY property pages
8Beds
4Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$430/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$6,214/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$5,032
  • Property tax (est.)$867
  • Home insurance (est.)$315

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
34 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Apr 8, 2026
Photos
12 photos
Property type
single family
Status
for sale
Last sold
May 9, 1997 · $237,000
Garage
1 space

Features & Amenities

Hardwood FloorsTwo Or More StoriesGarage 1 Or More

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1970
Stories
3
Total units
2
Residential units
2
Building area
3,034 sqft
Lot size
3,200 sqft
Land use
One and two family buildings
Building class
B1

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$945,500for sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

0 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents101

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)26,311

Top: heat/hot water

Top complaint types in ZIP 10469