RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$725,000

26 Sheridan Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10304
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,764Sqft
$411$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 26 Sheridan Avenue, a beautifully maintained detached home nestled on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Grasmere. Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a finished attic and a fully finished basement that has an outdoor entrance with additional rooms perfect for guests, a home office, recreation space, or extended living. Filled with natural light throughout, the home features a warm and functional layout with generously sized living and entertaining areas designed for both comfort and everyday living. The updated interior has been thoughtfully maintained, creating a move-in ready opportunity. Step outside to a private backyard ideal for entertaining, summer gatherings, BBQs, or simply relaxing outdoors. The corner property provides added privacy, open space, and exceptional curb appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, transportation, parks, and local amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. Don't miss the opportunity to own a well-maintained home in one of Staten Island's most sought-after neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$411/sqft vs a nearby median of $488/sqft.

Nearby median$488/sqft