RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,695,000

415 E 54th St Apt 19D

New York, NY, 10022
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,377Sqft
$1231$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residence 19D at 415 East 54th Street is a sprawling 1, 377-square-foot, two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom duplex defined by its exceptional sense of space, abundant natural light, and sweeping city views from both levels. Expansive windows throughout frame open skyline vistas and flood the home with sunlight, creating a bright and airy atmosphere in every room. The main level offers a gracious and generously scaled living and dining area, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The duplex layout enhances the overall volume of the home while providing a natural separation between levels, adding to the feeling of space and flexibility. Upstairs, both bedrooms are well-proportioned and enjoy the same beautiful light and open city views, each with its own en-suite bathroom. A powder room on the main level adds convenience for guests, while ample storage is thoughtfully incorporated throughout. Located within St. James's Tower, a pet-friendly, white-glove condominium, residents enjoy impeccable service and amenities including 24-hour doormen, concierge service, an on-site resident manager, a newly renovated fitness center, private storage, bike room, central laundry, and a beautifully landscaped courtyard with waterfalls. A stunning rooftop deck provides panoramic views of the East River, Roosevelt Island, and the New York City skyline. Subletting and pied-à-terre ownership are permitted. With its impressive scale, abundant light, and dramatic city views from every room, Residence 19D is a rare and compelling offering.