RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,399,000

1333 E 26th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11210
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,000Sqft
$700$/sqft

Listing Notes

Highly sought after block in the Midwood section of Brooklyn. This home offers a dedicated driveway which allows for 3+ cars with no restriction. This home sits on a 30x100 plot, large attic space which allows for a 4th bedroom and plenty of storage. As you enter the home you are greeted with a large living room, which leads you into your dining area and ultimately a kitchen with eat in space. There is a half bath on the first floor, with extra enclosed space off the kitchen area leading to backyard. The basement allows for extra living space, a 2nd bathroom and your washer and dryer. This home has ample closet space throughout and specifically on the 2nd floor with a large hallway closet and bedroom closets which can be made larger. Your access to your 3rd floor, 4th bedroom, is a traditional staircase no pulldown stairs needed here, a must see to bring your ideas and updates.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+34%

$700/sqft vs a nearby median of $521/sqft.

Nearby median$521/sqft