RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,249,000

14 E 32nd St

Brooklyn, NY, 11226
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,407Sqft
$888$/sqft

Listing Notes

Prime Flatbush Development Property 40 x 100 lot with R6, C1-2 zoning. Buildable up to 9700 sqft. Confirm all with your architect. There is an existing two story 18.5 x 36 semi-detached frame Single Family Home on the lot. Church Avenue offers shopping and convenience with the 2/5 trains just minutes away. New developments all around the surrounding area. This property can be offered with 3120 Church Ave which is attached on the east side of the lot. 3120 Church Ave is a two story 18.58 x 58 brick mixed-use building on a 100.75 lot with R6, C1-2 zoning. The commercial tenant has a lease in place through 2027 at $6,500 per month. The residential portion was recently renovated and has 4 bedrooms / 1 bath which is currently vacant. Both tenants are responsible for their own gas and electric cost - commercial tenant is responsible for 25% of water/sewage cost, building is outfitted with split systems and forced air systems for heating and cooling.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.0%

$888/sqft vs a nearby median of $965/sqft.

Nearby median$965/sqft