RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$299,000

811 Walton Ave Apt B15

Bronx, NY, 10451
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
700Sqft
$427$/sqft

Listing Notes

All windows face Franz Sigel Park , offering serene views of lush trees and the seasonal colors of the park . From your windows , you can see dog walkers and joggers , catch blue skies and clouds . A truly rare offering , as this one - bedroom unit features an original Prewar layout. The spacious double foyer is currently used as a smart storage for shoes and personal storage . It could become your future art gallery or library for your favorite novels. The kitchen has been completely renovated and offers a clear view of the park . Dining room table can easily fit two , stone counters and new cabinetry for many memorable meals . All appliances are stainless steel . Moving into living room . This large space serves both as entertainment area for downtime and a home office nook for business deals . Windowed bathroom is fully renovated with natural color tile and a shower-tub combo. Bedroom tucked in the back in your future home is great for privacy . Peek of Supreme Court Building views and eastern light. Wall full of storage and room for second home office . All new flooring , incredible comfort and zero squeaks . Bright decor and monochromatic white palette enhance the natural light , lending an airy sense of volume to this cheerful home. Ready to flow ? Elevate your practice of Yoga at 811 Walton Ave by Sweet Water Yoga . Dedicated full Staff at the building makes living in the City so much more relaxing . Assessment of $175.06 in place til 10/2028

Market Insights