RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,159,000

2534 E 26th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,220Sqft
$522$/sqft

Listing Notes

Prime Sheepshead Bay 3-Family Brick Home - Perfect for Investors or End-Users Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Sheepshead Bay with this solid brick, 3-family home, ideal for generating rental income or creating a comfortable owner-occupied residence. Each floor features a well-proportioned one-bedroom apartment, including two newly renovated units boasting modern finishes, sun-filled interiors, and move-in-ready appeal. The third unit retains charming original details, offering the flexibility to update or preserve as desired. Situated just moments from the Sheepshead Bay waterfront and vibrant Emmons Avenue, residents enjoy immediate access to popular restaurants, cafes, boutiques, and scenic boardwalk dining. Commuting is effortless with nearby B4, B36, B49, and B68 buses, plus convenient access to the B and Q subway lines, providing a quick ride to Manhattan and the rest of Brooklyn. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure a property with strong rental potential in a thriving neighborhood, this home checks every box. Don't miss this rare chance to own in one of Brooklyn's most desirable areas.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-10%

$522/sqft vs a nearby median of $581/sqft.

Nearby median$581/sqft