RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,900

455 Bedford Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10306
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,295Sqft
$370$/sqft

Listing Notes

Gorgeous1-family semi-attached home, offering 3-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms, and approximately 2,295sqft of living space. This oversized 17-foot-wide home, features a beautiful brick facade, hardwood floors throughout, and a spacious layout designed for comfortable living. The main level includes a large eat-in kitchen with direct access to a deck, perfect for entertaining. Fully tiled and updated bathrooms add a modern touch throughout. The home also offers a family room above the garage and a fully finished ground level with sliding glass doors leading to a private backyard providing additional living and recreational space. Conveniently located just minutes from the Verrazano-Narrows Bridge, public transportation, schools, parks, beaches, restaurants, and shopping.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-29%

$370/sqft vs a nearby median of $518/sqft.

Nearby median$518/sqft