RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,650,000

330 E 75th St Apt 19C

New York, NY, 10021
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,025Sqft
$1610$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sun-Filled Corner 2BR/2BA with Private Balcony, W/D, & Open City Views Welcome to Residence 19C, a home that feels both bright and inviting from the moment you enter. This corner two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers bright south and east exposures and open city views throughout. Thoughtfully designed, the layout maximizes both space and functionality, creating a natural flow and an airy feel enhanced by dramatic walls of oversized windows. The living room opens seamlessly onto a private, south-facing balcony, perfect for outdoor seating, dining, or simply enjoying the skyline. With electricity already in place, the balcony is especially well-suited for both relaxing and entertaining. The open kitchen is ideally positioned just off the living space, making it perfect for both everyday living and hosting. It is well-appointed with granite countertops and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, offering a clean and functional workspace. A welcoming dining area and foyer add to the homes thoughtful layout, providing flexibility for both formal and casual living. Beautiful Brazilian cherrywood floors run throughout, complemented by the everyday convenience of an IN-UNIT WASHER/DRYER, generous closet space, and a well-maintained interior in excellent condition. The primary bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat with an en-suite windowed bathroom. A well-proportioned second bedroom and an additional full bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or everyday living. The Saratoga is a premier full-service condominium offering a refined, white-glove lifestyle in the heart of the Upper East Side. Residents enjoy a 24-hour doorman, part-time concierge, recently upgraded elevators, and a beautifully landscaped roof deck with sweeping 360-degree Manhattan views. Additional amenities include a charming community garden, storage available for rent, and direct access to a connected parking garage with valet service. With only three apartments per floor, the building offers a rare sense of privacy. Ideally located between First and Second Avenues, the building is surrounded by some of the neighborhoods best dining and conveniences, including favorites like Boqueria, The Penrose, Campagnola, Bareburger, and the iconic 2nd Avenue Deli just across the street (now on 1st Avenue). Gristedes and Morton Williams are moments away, and Central Park, the East River Promenade, and John Jay Park are all within easy reach. Transportation is seamless with the 6 train at 77th & Lexington and the Q train just a few blocks away at 72nd & Second Avenue. There is an ongoing assessment of $417.57/month.