RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,999

101-19 130th St

Richmond Hill South, NY, 11419
View more Richmond Hill South, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,700Sqft
$500$/sqft

Listing Notes

Fully RENOVATED, fully DETACHED single-family home in PRIME South Richmond Hill! Offering a rare combination of ample space, luxurious modern upgrades, and highly sought-after parking! This tri-level home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Renovated in 2026, the home showcases hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a bright open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area! The updated kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, designed for everyday living and great for entertaining! A full finished basement with a separate outside entrance provides valuable additional living space and flexibility for extended use, recreation, or guests. Along with a separate boiler room with a washer & dryer setup! Major updates include a new roof, updated electrical, and a well-maintained boiler and hot-water heater, offering peace of mind and true move-in ready condition! One of the standout features is the wide private driveway and detached garage, a rare and highly desirable asset in Queens, where parking is extremely limited. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, schools, and neighborhood amenities. Opportunities like this are rarely available in South Richmond Hill. Homes in this condition, layout, and rare parking features do not last. Do NOT miss this opportunity to see your dream home!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$500/sqft vs a nearby median of $598/sqft.

Nearby median$598/sqft