RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,100,000

310 E Houston St Apt 3C

New York, NY, 10002
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
810Sqft
$1358$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sun-drenched contemporary condo living awaits in this mint condition one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence featuring upscale finishes, incredible storage, and an unbeatable location where the East Village meets the Lower East Side. Residence 3C is the largest one-bedroom line in the building, spanning a generous 810 square feet. This bright and airy home is flooded with natural light from soundproof floor-to-ceiling windows with southern exposure and city views. The lofty living space features a handsome pocket sliding partition, offering an ideal footprint for seating, dining and home office areas. No detail has been overlooked in the kitchen with beautifully designed Calacatta marble counters and custom walnut cabinetry fully-equipped with top-of-the-line Viking appliances as well as an integrated Bosch dishwasher. The bedroom provides a spacious king-size layout. The bath features Cinza slate floors, porcelain subway tile, Jado hardware, and a linen closet. Additionally, 3C has an in-unit Bosch washer/dryer and a deeded private 144 square foot storage unit in the building basement. 310 East Houston is a modern elevator condo building where residents enjoy a part-time doorman, a full-time building manager, package room, a fitness center with a yoga/Pilates studio, a 2nd-floor sundeck attached to an entertainment room/kitchen, and a bike room. For convenient drop-off and pick-up, building occupants are able to utilize a private vehicle loading/parking area located directly in front of the building entrance. Transportation from this central neighborhood is effortless, with B/D/F/M and J/Z trains, excellent bus service and CitiBike stations all within easy reach.