RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$980,000

31 Monroe St Apt 9B

Manhattan, NY, 10002
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
707Sqft
$1386$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright & Modern 2-Bed/2-Bath with Balcony & City Views at 31 Monroe Street, #9B Welcome to Residence 9B at 31 Monroe Street a sun-soaked, impeccably maintained two-bedroom, two-bathroom home in the heart of Two Bridges, offering style, comfort, and convenience in equal measure. This spacious unit features a thoughtfully designed layout with floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light and frame stunning city skyline views. Step out onto your private balcony to enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets over Manhattan. Inside, you'll find modern finishes throughout, including a full-sized washer and dryer, sleek hardwood flooring, and a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample storage. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering an en-suite bath for added privacy and comfort. Located in a vibrant and evolving neighborhood where the Lower East Side, Chinatown, and the East River waterfront converge, you'll be just moments from cultural hotspots, local dining, and multiple transit options.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.1%

$1386/sqft vs a nearby median of $1358/sqft.

Nearby median$1358/sqft