RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,900

4133 Washburn Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55410
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,397Sqft
$271$/sqft

Listing Notes

Set in the heart of Linden Hills, this inviting 2-Story walkout home blends classic charm with everyday comfort in one of Minneapolis most sought-after neighborhoods. The main level welcomes you with a warm and spacious living room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, seamlessly flowing to a rear deckperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A handsome formal dining room offers an ideal setting for gatherings, while the kitchen features a bright, sunny eat-in area for casual meals. Upstairs, youll find four nice sized bedrooms all on one level, along with thoughtfully placed bathrooms on each of the homes three levels for added convenience. The lower level holds an extra large family room with wood-burning fireplace and plenty of space for an office or hobby area, plus a utility room with laundry. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the main and upper levels, enhancing the homes timeless character. Additional highlights include central air conditioning and a desirable double car garage. Enjoy an unbeatable location just steps from the vibrant village shops and restaurants, Linden Hills Park, and the scenic shores of Lake Harriet and Bde Maka Skaoffering year-round recreation and a true neighborhood lifestyle.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-18%

$271/sqft vs a nearby median of $332/sqft.

Nearby median$332/sqft