RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$399,900

2916 W 60th St

Minneapolis, MN, 55410
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,530Sqft
$261$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming and cozy 1.5-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a fantastic location! Two bedrooms are situated upstairs, while the third bedroom is conveniently located on the main level along with the kitchen, dining room, and full bathroom. This bright and inviting home is filled with natural light throughout. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard featuring a patio, garden space, and a spacious 2-car garage - perfect for outdoor entertaining and everyday convenience. The lower level offers a versatile amusement room ideal for playtime, hosting guests or relaxing family movie nights, along with a bathroom, laundry area and plenty of storage. Major updates include a new furnace (2024) and new roof and siding (2024), providing peace of mind for years to come. Situated in a great neighborhood. Just minutes from excellent shopping, a wide variety of restaurants and multiple parks and trails. With easy freeway access and only a 20-minute drive to downtown Minneapolis, this move-in ready home truly has it all!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-17%

$261/sqft vs a nearby median of $314/sqft.

Nearby median$314/sqft