RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$760,000

3909 Xerxes Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55410
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
4Beds
4Baths
2,192Sqft
$347$/sqft

Listing Notes

Fully renovated and impeccably styled side-by-side duplex in the heart of Linden Hills. This turnkey property offers a rare opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors, with each unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Designed with modern living in mind, both units showcase open, functional layouts with high-end finishes throughoutincluding stainless steel appliances, gas ranges, butcher block countertops, dishwashers, and in-unit washers and dryers. Each unit is equipped with separate utilities, central heating and air conditioning, and a private primary suite complete with a custom-tiled full bath. Step outside to enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyardperfect for relaxing or entertainingalong with a two-car garage and two additional off-street parking spaces. Unbeatable location just two blocks from Bde Maka Ska and moments from Lake Harriet, including the iconic Bandshell. Enjoy easy access to the best of Linden Hills Village, known for its charming boutiques, award-winning restaurants, and cozy cafes. With tree-lined streets, scenic trails, and year-round recreation right outside your door, this is urban living at its finest.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.2%

$347/sqft vs a nearby median of $343/sqft.

Nearby median$343/sqft