RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$674,900

4424 Washburn Ave S

Minneapolis, MN, 55410
View more Minneapolis, MN property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,812Sqft
$372$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming Linden Hills two-story home offering curb appeal, prime location, and updates throughout. This beloved and meticulously maintained home greets you with a sunny three-season porch complete with a porch swing. The open main level features a welcoming entry foyer, spacious living room, and bright kitchen with direct access to a deck and backyard. 9 ceilings and large windows provide lovely natural light. Remodeled main level powder room. Numerous updates throughout include newer stainless steel appliances, new lighting throughout, new mini split A/C on two levels, updated bathrooms, refinished hardwood floors, paint throughout, and more. New roof and water heater (2019), exterior wall insulation (2019) , and updated energy efficient windows. Finished lower level family room. A very special home in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in town. Just a short walk to Linden Hills shops, restaurants, schools, parks, markets, and the scenic trails of Lake Harriet. Move-in ready!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+22%

$372/sqft vs a nearby median of $306/sqft.

Nearby median$306/sqft