RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$305,000

4556 Valleydale Way

Columbus, OH, 43231
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,454Sqft
$210$/sqft

Listing Notes

This move-in ready home combines the benefit of highly desirable Westerville City Schools with Columbus taxes -- a rare combination buyers actively search for. Inside, you'll find fresh modern updates throughout including new LVP flooring, new carpet, updated bathrooms, and an updated kitchen with new appliances, cabinets and granite countertops. The layout offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a fully finished lower level for comfortable living space. The new back deck creates additional outdoor entertaining space. Conveniently located near Easton shopping, restaurants, and parks. This updated home offers the low-maintenance lifestyle nothing to do but move in!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-0.9%

$210/sqft vs a nearby median of $212/sqft.

Nearby median$212/sqft