The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.
3587 Raflin Dr
Listing Notes
Online Foreclosure Auction with bidding ending on Thursday, June 4th at NOON. See OhioSheriffSales dotcom for full details and to bid online. Bidding starts at $204, 000. This 2 story home was built in 1990 and has been well maintained by its original owner. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 1, 408 sq ft of living space. The exterior of the home includes a 2-car garage, a wooden back deck, and mature trees for shade and privacy on the 0.14 acre lot. The property is located within a sidewalk lined neighborhood and just 12-15 minutes drive from popular Columbus destinations such as Easton Town Center, Blendon Woods Metro Park, and John Glenn International Airport. The property is also situated within the Westerville City School District.
Market Insights
$145/sqft vs a nearby median of $178/sqft.
- -19% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
- Price history is limited, so current comps matter more than trend alone.
- 1,408 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.
Pricing Read
Asking price is about 20.6% below the fair value — likely to draw competing offers if it's still on market.
- Sparse street life−$4k −1.5%
Property Read
The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.
Listing Details
- Days on market
- 1 day
- Last price change
- No change recorded
- Listed
- May 11, 2026
- Photos
- 13 photos
- Property type
- single family
- Status
- for sale