RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$229,900

209 S Ogden Ave

Columbus, OH, 43204
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,420Sqft
$162$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully renovated Westside gem--where modern design, thoughtful updates, and a little bit of personality come together to create a home that truly stands out. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath residence has been extensively updated with high-end finishes throughout, offering a seamless, move-in-ready experience. The open-concept main level effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces--perfect for entertaining, hosting, or simply enjoying everyday life in style. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is both functional and impressive, featuring a built-in bar area that's ready for everything from morning coffee to evening cocktails. Bamboo flooring throughout the first level adds warmth and durability, while modern designer lighting elevates each space with a clean, contemporary feel. And yes--there's more to love. This home features two beautiful fireplaces--one anchoring the main living area with cozy charm, and another tucked into an upstairs bedroom, creating a unique and inviting retreat. The Jack-and-Jill bathroom adds convenience and smart design, ideal for both everyday living and guests. Additional highlights include: - Oversized 2-car garage. - Stylish, thoughtfully curated details throughout. - Extensive updates completed; Closest to a new build as it gets! Bonus Opportunity: This home may qualify for the Welcome Home Grant, offering up to $20,000 toward down payment and closing costs for eligible buyers--making homeownership more accessible than ever. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for your next move, this home offers style, value, and immediate equity potential. Blending comfort, character, and modern updates, this home offers a lifestyle that feels both elevated and approachable. Come see for yourself--this one is anything but ordinary.