RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$186,500

255-257 S Eureka Ave

Columbus, OH, 43204
View more Columbus, OH property pages
6Beds
N/ABaths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great investment opportunity with a strong rental history! This side-by-side duplex offers two spacious units, each with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, making it a solid option for investors looking to grow their portfolio or add value over time. Both units are currently vacant, giving the next owner flexibility for renovations, new tenants, or owner occupancy. The property needs TLC to get it to top of market value, priced accordingly. Being sold AS-IS. Several major updates have already been completed, including vinyl siding in 2012, new electric panels on both sides in 2020/2021, new furnaces in both units in 2022, a rebuilt front porch in 2022, and a new roof with all new wood sheathing in 2023. With many of the big-ticket improvements already completed, this property offers a great opportunity for the next owner to step in and make it their own!

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$151/sqft
Nearby properties11
Property sizeN/A
  • 11 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$1,226/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$993
  • Property tax (est.)$171
  • Home insurance (est.)$62

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position11 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read3 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
3 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 9, 2026
Photos
51 photos
Property type
multi family
Status
for sale

Photos

Price History

May 9, 2026Initial record
$186,500for sale

You can also find this listing on Realtor.com.

Listing data sourced from realtor.com. RealtyLens enriches and contextualises it for you, but the original listing lives on the source.

255-257 S Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH, 43204 | RealtyLens