RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$325,000

181 S Huron Ave

Columbus, OH, 43204
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,464Sqft
$222$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming Westgate home full of character, warmth, and everyday livability. Tucked along one of the neighborhood's classic tree-lined streets, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence blends timeless 1930s appeal with modern livability. Sun-filled living spaces create an inviting atmosphere, while the thoughtful layout offers flexibility for daily living, entertaining, or working from home. This home features a main-floor bedroom, an en-suite 1/2 bath, and a kitchen that connects easily to the main living areas. The two upstairs bedrooms provide comfortable private retreats. A detached garage adds practical convenience, while the backyard offers space for relaxing, gardening, gatherings with friends, or simply enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. Located in the heart of Columbus's sought-after Westgate neighborhood, this home is just moments from parks, local favorites, and neighborhood shops, with quick access to downtown. If you've been looking for classic charm, this is one worth seeing! This home has been a successful furnished short-term rental and is offered with furniture in place, with professional management also available.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.8%

$222/sqft vs a nearby median of $218/sqft.

Nearby median$218/sqft