RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$320,000

46 S Westgate Ave

Columbus, OH, 43204
View more Columbus, OH property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,455Sqft
$220$/sqft

Listing Notes

WELCOME HOME to this STUNNINGLY UPDATED home in the highly sought-after WESTGATE neighborhood! If you've been dreaming of a home with CHARACTER, MODERN UPDATES, and an ENTERTAINER'S BACKYARD... this is the one! Located next to a rare double lot, this beautifully maintained home combines timeless charm with the peace of mind of major modern updates. From the moment you pull up, the incredible curb appeal and inviting front exterior will have you falling in love Step inside to discover spacious open living areas filled with natural light, large dining room perfect for hosting family & friends, gourmet kitchen featuring GRANITE countertops, custom cabinetry & stainless steel appliances, original built-ins that add charm and character and updated bathrooms, windows, roof, lighting & mechanicals The convenient mudroom off the kitchen adds functionality while keeping everyday living organized and easy. The newer fully fenced PRIVATE backyard is truly an entertainer's dream featuring: -Large deck (freshly painted) -Gazebo -Tons of space to relax, entertain & enjoy summer nights Plus a rare 2-car garage with workspace, double-wide driveway, and dual garage entry access from both the driveway and backyard! Homes like this in WESTGATE don't last long. Schedule your private tour before it's gone!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.5%

$220/sqft vs a nearby median of $219/sqft.

Nearby median$219/sqft