RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,325,000

14214 Westwood Pl NE

Seattle, WA, 98125
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
3.25Baths
2,910Sqft
$455$/sqft

Listing Notes

Breathtaking sweeping views of Lake Washington and the surrounding mountains in this beautifully remodeled Cedar Park residence. The main level features an open-concept living and dining space, perfect for entertaining or cozy evenings, anchored by a high-end kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and thoughtful finishes. Step onto the deck to savor sunsets over the lake, morning coffee, or alfresco dining in a serene setting. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a half bath complete the main level, while the upper-level primary suite offers a private retreat with a spacious layout and a luxurious 3/4 bath-your personal haven with views that inspire. The lower level provides versatile space for a family room, office, or guest suite, complete with an additional bedroom and full bath. Durable LVP flooring flows throughout the home, combining elegance with easy everyday living. Located just blocks from the Burke-Gilman Trail, with quick access to bus lines, shops, and local amenities, this home blends scenic tranquility with urban convenience-ideal for active lifestyles, lake lovers, and anyone seeking a space that feels like a getaway every day.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.7%

$455/sqft vs a nearby median of $452/sqft.

Nearby median$452/sqft