RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,495,000

12326 24th Ave NE

Seattle, WA, 98125
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
3.25Baths
3,590Sqft
$416$/sqft

Listing Notes

This dream home in North Seattle is a rare find with so many special features! Beautiful, spacious home set on a large .25 acre lot with a peaceful view of Thornton Creek in north Seattle. This home is all about living in the city yet surrounded by nature. Main level has a nice separation of formal and informal space to gather and enjoy, including a dedicated office. Other features include hardwood floors, air-conditioning, built-ins, gas fireplace, wainscoting, and crown molding. 4 bedrooms and 3.25 baths with a full daylight basement - perfect for rental income, MIL, ADU etc. Amazing opportunity. Lower level features a brand new kitchenette with full size appliances, gorgeous quartz counters and new cabinets. Basement also has a 4th bedroom, bonus room and an area for a gym and game room. Outside there is plenty of space to enjoy the garden, yard, and new wrap around deck with hot tub. Updated spa-like bathroom includes a jetted tub, double sinks, walk in shower, and large walk-in closet. Brand new roof in 2020 and pre-inspected for your peace of mind. Don't miss this stunning home!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$416/sqft vs a nearby median of $478/sqft.

Nearby median$478/sqft