RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,099,000

4037 NE 109th St

Seattle, WA, 98125
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
2,280Sqft
$482$/sqft

Listing Notes

Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Seattle's sought-after Matthews Beach/Lake City area, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of privacy, style, and functionality. Surrounded by mature evergreens and lush landscaping, the property feels like a private retreat while remaining close to parks, schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Inside, enjoy light-filled living spaces, an easy-flow floor plan, and tasteful modern updates throughout. The spacious lot features freshly landscaped grounds, a large level lawn, multiple outdoor entertaining areas, and ample room to relax, garden, or play. The oversized driveway provides abundant off-street parking and flexibility for guests, recreation, or future possibilities. Whether hosting summer gatherings, enjoying peaceful mornings under the trees, or simply appreciating the serene setting, this home delivers comfort, privacy, and Northwest charm in an exceptional location. Minutes to Matthews Beach Park, Burke-Gilman Trail, Northgate amenities, and easy access to downtown Seattle and the Eastside. Fantastic hobby/craft/workshop space on lower level. Newer paint, Newer electrical panel, GFCI outlets, newer furnace, Newer Roof, gutters, newer attic insulation, new attic venting, new kitchen, new main bathroom, new exterior front door, new storm doors (x4) new Kitchenette/laundry room, new exterior paint, new fence, new paver patio, new paver walkway, new sod, new raised garden beds, new gravel pathways.