RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$624,950

12044 Hiram Pl NE Unit B

Seattle, WA, 98125
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,181Sqft
$529$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience contemporary urban luxury in this light-filled, new construction home located in the heart of North Seattle. The open-concept main floor is highlighted by a chef's kitchen featuring striking quartz countertops, premium stainless-steel appliances, custom cabinetry and abundant storage. Bathed in natural light the living area offers a seamless transition to a private balcony perfect for enjoying a morning cup of coffee or the afternoon summer breeze. Retreat to the upper level to find a spacious primary suite defined by dramatic vaulted ceilings. The spa-inspired ensuite bathroom includes a dual vanity, sleek modern fixtures, and a glass enclosed walk-in shower wrapped in designer tile. On the lower level, a versatile bonus room offers the perfect flex space for a home office, gym, or guest retreat and features direct access to a private fenced patio, alongside a separate secondary bedroom. Additional highlights include energy efficient mini-split heating and cooling, a dedicated parking space, and thoughtfully curated modern finishes throughout.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$529/sqft vs a nearby median of $429/sqft.

Nearby median$429/sqft