RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,950

12746 10th Ave NE

Seattle, WA, 98125
View more Seattle, WA property pages
6Beds
2Baths
2,000Sqft
$425$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Craftsman in the peaceful Jackson Park community. Move-in ready and full of charm, the spacious main level features a bright, open-concept kitchen and living area with a cozy fireplace-perfect for entertaining. A versatile flex/rec room, guest bedroom with Murphy bed, and an additional bedroom or office offer flexible living options. Thoughtful upgrades include a rare, full Northwest fir trim and window package with extensive custom built-ins, rich red oak floors paired with walnut handrails and antique brass fixtures that blend vintage character with modern functionality. Step outside to an oversized, private backyard featuring a stone patio ready for your summer BBQs, large deck, and mature landscaping with Northwest natives-madrona, cedar, fir, dogwood, vine maple, rhododendron, Oregon grape, and ferns-creating a true Pacific Northwest retreat. Upstairs offers three vaulted-ceiling bedrooms and a cozy reading nook or office. Ideally located near Jackson Park Golf Course, with light rail and bike lanes coming soon, plus easy access to Northgate, I-5, and downtown Seattle. Come check out this quiet, walkable neighborhood today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$425/sqft vs a nearby median of $491/sqft.

Nearby median$491/sqft