RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,075,000

6715 35th Ave SW

Seattle, WA, 98126
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,250Sqft
$478$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to a wonderfully updated home in West Seattle's Gatewood neighborhood, providing the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, privacy & opportunity. You'll appreciate the 4 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms, abundance of natural light on all 3 levels, the updated kitchen with French doors leading to the back deck, the newly added 2nd kitchen in the basement with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a separate entrance (ideal for Airbnb or MIL). Featuring gorgeous oak hardwood floors throughout, a private/fenced backyard including a shed & garden area, an oversized detached 2 car garage with power, a new roof in 2024 and updated electrical service & breaker box in 2025. You'll enjoy easy access to the West Seattle Bridge, Alaska & Morgan Junctions, Lincoln Park and conveniently located just one block from Myrtle Overlook Park with amazing views of Sunsets & Downtown Seattle! Inspection report and sewer scope available.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.2%

$478/sqft vs a nearby median of $477/sqft.

Nearby median$477/sqft