RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,999

4135 36th Ave SW

Seattle, WA, 98126
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,290Sqft
$504$/sqft

Listing Notes

What an opportunity to invest in prime West Seattle! This charming bungalow delivers location, livability, and long-term upside. Set on a quiet, tree-lined street just minutes from the Alaska Junction, the home offers easy access to Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, local coffee shops, restaurants, boutiques, and a quick downtown commute via the West Seattle Bridge. Inside, high ceilings create bright living spaces while the back deck and yard offer room to entertain, garden, or relax all summer long. Two off-street parking spots add convenience rarely found in this location. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential for expansion, storage, or added equity over time. Homes with this combination of location, and opportunity don't come around often-schedule your tour today.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.8%

$504/sqft vs a nearby median of $472/sqft.

Nearby median$472/sqft