RealtyLens

MarketsCA

Van Nuys, CA

Live listings and local prices in Van Nuys, refreshed May 13, 2026.

Listings27
Median price$720,000
Median $/sqft$498
Mix63% sale

Listings

27 homes
Listing at 6426 Varna Ave
$7,500for rent
6426 Varna Ave
4 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,800 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 7042 White Oak Ave
$1,850for rent
7042 White Oak Ave
Studio · 1 ba · 425 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 7044 White Oak Ave
$3,750for rent
7044 White Oak Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,518 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 14612 Calvert St Apt 404
$2,800for rent
14612 Calvert St Apt 404
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,076 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 14821 Burbank Blvd
$1,800,000for sale
14821 Burbank Blvd
7 bd · 6 ba
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 15439 Hart St
$1,795,000for sale
15439 Hart St
5 bd · 5 ba · 2,706 sqft · $663/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 6212 Langdon Ave
$1,099,000for sale
6212 Langdon Ave
4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,842 sqft · $597/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 7115 Matilija Ave
$1,349,000for sale
7115 Matilija Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 sqft · $712/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 13907 Wyandotte St
$1,025,000for sale
13907 Wyandotte St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,273 sqft · $805/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 7444 Oak Park Ave
$720,000for sale
7444 Oak Park Ave
2 bd · 1 ba · 927 sqft · $777/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
$1,895for rent
7040 Haskell Ave Apt 114
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16729 Archwood St
$1,100,000for sale
16729 Archwood St
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,803 sqft · $610/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15602 W Lilli Way
$1,149,500for sale
15602 W Lilli Way
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,310 sqft · $498/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13732 Wyandotte St
$899,000for sale
13732 Wyandotte St
3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,317 sqft · $683/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15803 Vose St
$2,995for rent
15803 Vose St
1 bd · 2 ba · 800 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 15401 Saticoy St
$1,499,000for sale
15401 Saticoy St
4 bd · 1.75 ba · 2,675 sqft · $560/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 14321 Irma Way
$679,999for sale
14321 Irma Way
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,275 sqft · $533/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 15455 Sherman Way Apt 27
$479,900for sale
15455 Sherman Way Apt 27
2 bd · 2 ba · 973 sqft · $493/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 14918 Wyandotte St
$1,550,000for sale
14918 Wyandotte St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 13551 Hart St
$10,000for rent
13551 Hart St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 10, 2026
Listing at 14700 Sherman Way
$4,695for rent
14700 Sherman Way
4 bd · 3.25 ba · 2,100 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 7524 Sepulveda Blvd Apt 207
$2,297for rent
7524 Sepulveda Blvd Apt 207
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 6712 Cedros Ave
$3,595for rent
6712 Cedros Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 15456 Victory Blvd
$1,200,000for sale
15456 Victory Blvd
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,900 sqft · $632/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 7108 Colbath Ave
$1,200,000for sale
7108 Colbath Ave
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,889 sqft · $635/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026
Listing at 15425 Sherman Way Apt 107
$350,000for sale
15425 Sherman Way Apt 107
2 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $467/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026
Listing at 6504 Woodley Ave
$1,350,000for sale
6504 Woodley Ave
8 bd · 5 ba · 3,720 sqft · $363/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026

The Van Nuys market currently has 27 live listings, with a median price of $720,000 and $498/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.