RealtyLens

MarketsCA

Tarzana, CA

Live listings and local prices in Tarzana, refreshed May 13, 2026.

Listings21
Median price$699,900
Median $/sqft$387
Mix62% sale

Listings

21 homes
Listing at 18657 Collins St Apt 4
$1,850for rent
18657 Collins St Apt 4
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 19333 Rosita St
$46,000for rent
19333 Rosita St
6 bd · 8 ba · 9,738 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5110 Garden Grove Ave
$10,550for rent
5110 Garden Grove Ave
6 bd · 4 ba · 2,893 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 18620 Burbank Blvd
$4,450,000for sale
18620 Burbank Blvd
21 bd · 4 ba · 11,500 sqft · $387/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 18411 Hatteras St Unit 138
$555,000for sale
18411 Hatteras St Unit 138
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,148 sqft · $483/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5200 Avenida Oriente
$2,395,000for sale
5200 Avenida Oriente
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,955 sqft · $810/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 19281 Berclair Ln
$2,099,999for sale
19281 Berclair Ln
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,601 sqft · $807/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 18937 Sylvan St
$1,099,000for sale
18937 Sylvan St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,961 sqft · $560/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 4041 Vanalden Ave
$2,695,000for sale
4041 Vanalden Ave
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,457 sqft · $780/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 5826 Corbin Ave
$4,360,000for sale
5826 Corbin Ave
7 bd · 7.5 ba · 6,100 sqft · $715/sqft
Updated May 13, 2026
Listing at 4133 Tarrybrae Ter
$10,500for rent
4133 Tarrybrae Ter
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,285 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5161 Nestle Ave
$1,445,000for sale
5161 Nestle Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,884 sqft · $767/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4908 Calvin Ave
$1,999,999for sale
4908 Calvin Ave
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,334 sqft · $600/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 18620 Hatteras St Unit 247
$318,900for sale
18620 Hatteras St Unit 247
2 bd · 2 ba · 910 sqft · $350/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 18100 Burbank Blvd Unit 26
$699,900for sale
18100 Burbank Blvd Unit 26
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,112 sqft · $331/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 19120 Bessemer St
$5,350for rent
19120 Bessemer St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,623 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 19122 Bessemer St
$2,500for rent
19122 Bessemer St
1 bd · 1 ba · 437 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4631 Caritina Dr
$3,899,000for sale
4631 Caritina Dr
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 4479 Azalia Dr
$1,675,000for sale
4479 Azalia Dr
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,759 sqft · $607/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 19150 Topham St
$6,275for rent
19150 Topham St
6 bd · 3 ba · 2,495 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026
Listing at 18546 Clark St Apt 3
$1,795for rent
18546 Clark St Apt 3
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 9, 2026

The Tarzana market currently has 21 live listings, with a median price of $699,900 and $387/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.