RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,099,999

19281 Berclair Ln

Tarzana, CA, 91356
View more Tarzana, CA property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,601Sqft
$807$/sqft

Listing Notes

Some homes just have the right address. This one sits at the end of a private cul-de-sac street south of the boulevard, quiet, private, and with nothing in front of you but a pool and mountain and valley views that stretch as far as you can see. Minutes from Ventura Boulevard's best dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, the location is as practical as it is peaceful. The layout gives you real living space, a large formal living room that actually feels formal, a dining room with enough room to host the whole group, and a kitchen that's set up for someone who actually cooks, with high-end appliances and plenty of counter and cabinet space. Hardwood floors run throughout the entire home, giving every room a clean, connected feel. Downstairs, a converted bedroom makes for an ideal home office or guest space, flexible enough to work for however you actually live. Out back, the yard is made for enjoying, a sparkling pool with updated equipment, surrounded by open entertaining space, with city and mountain views that make the setting feel far bigger than the address suggests. Whether it's a quiet evening or a full weekend gathering, the backyard delivers. Updated HVAC, plumbing, and electrical mean the big-ticket items are already done. This isn't a home where you're walking in and wondering what's next. Four bedrooms, three baths, 2,600 square feet, and a location on a street that rarely gives one up.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.2%

$807/sqft vs a nearby median of $767/sqft.