RealtyLens

MarketsCA

La Jolla, CA

Live listings and local prices in La Jolla, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings22
Median price$1,412,000
Median $/sqft$772
Mix59% sale

Listings

22 homes
Listing at 1366 Caminito Arriata
$7,500for rent
1366 Caminito Arriata
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,469 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5544 Renaissance Ave Unit 2
$3,900for rent
5544 Renaissance Ave Unit 2
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,217 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5455 La Jolla Mesa Dr
$9,295for rent
5455 La Jolla Mesa Dr
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,557 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8450 Via Mallorca Unit 234
$3,700for rent
8450 Via Mallorca Unit 234
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,017 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2612 Torrey Pines Rd Unit D15
$4,400for rent
2612 Torrey Pines Rd Unit D15
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 939 Coast Blvd Unit 4H
$1,349,000for sale
939 Coast Blvd Unit 4H
1 bd · 1 ba · 930 sqft · $1451/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5942 Sagebrush Rd
$2,798,000for sale
5942 Sagebrush Rd
3 bd · 2.75 ba · 2,212 sqft · $1265/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1160 Via Espana
$4,295,000for sale
1160 Via Espana
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,590 sqft · $1196/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5437 Caminito Bayo
$2,399,000for sale
5437 Caminito Bayo
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,469 sqft · $972/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7784 Lookout Dr
$4,689,000for sale
7784 Lookout Dr
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,597 sqft · $1304/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8524 Via Mallorca Unit C
$625,000for sale
8524 Via Mallorca Unit C
1 bd · 1 ba · 691 sqft · $904/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9450 La Jolla Farms Rd
$8,350,000for sale
9450 La Jolla Farms Rd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 231 Bonair St
$7,695,000for sale
231 Bonair St
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,598 sqft · $2962/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7170 Encelia Dr
$5,750,000for sale
7170 Encelia Dr
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 939 Coast Blvd Unit 5H
$2,250,000for sale
939 Coast Blvd Unit 5H
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 sqft · $1399/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2696 Caminito Prado
$3,300,000for sale
2696 Caminito Prado
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,580 sqft · $1279/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1249 Coast Blvd
$30,000for rent
1249 Coast Blvd
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,600 sqft · $8/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2585 Calle Del Oro
$290,000for rent
2585 Calle Del Oro
6 bd · 7.5 ba · 7,807 sqft · $37/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1241 Coast Blvd
$35,000for rent
1241 Coast Blvd
3 bd · 5 ba · 5,600 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8963 Caminito Fresco
$1,475,000for sale
8963 Caminito Fresco
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,256 sqft · $654/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2643 Hidden Valley Rd
$95,000for rent
2643 Hidden Valley Rd
6 bd · 7.5 ba · 6,554 sqft · $14/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 9784 Claiborne Sq
$2,388,000for sale
9784 Claiborne Sq
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,685 sqft · $889/sqft
Updated May 9, 2026

The La Jolla market currently has 22 live listings, with a median price of $1,412,000 and $772/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.