RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$230,000

2059 Saint Raymond Ave Apt Mc

Bronx, NY, 10462
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
613Sqft
$375$/sqft

Listing Notes

Great opportunity to own a 1 bedroom condominium with living room in a desirable location. This property is being sold with occupant in place and no interior access will be provided. Please do not disturb the occupant under any circumstances. Buyer assumes responsibility for any necessary due diligence. Ideal for investors or buyers comfortable purchasing sight unseen.Property is being sold as-is, with no representations or guarantees. Cash only due to access limitations. Conveniently located near shopping, transportation, and local amenities, offering strong long-term potential.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+48%

$375/sqft vs a nearby median of $253/sqft.

Nearby median$253/sqft