RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$4,250,000

6426 New Utrecht Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11219
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
N/ABeds
N/ABaths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$924/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$27,933/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$22,620
  • Property tax (est.)$3,896
  • Home insurance (est.)$1,417

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
176 days
Last price change
Down $50,000 (1.2%)
Listed
Nov 17, 2025
Photos
8 photos
Property type
multi family

Year built
1931
Stories
2
Total units
1
Building area
3,040 sqft
Lot size
2,300 sqft
Land use
Commercial and office buildings
Building class
K2

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 7, 2026diff
$4,250,000for sale
May 4, 2026Initial record
$4,300,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations2 open

5 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents2

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)20,700

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 11219

  • Illegal Parking5,631
  • Blocked Driveway1,789
  • Noise - Residential1,118
  • HEAT/HOT WATER957
  • Street Condition640

Recent DOB

  • May 15, 2014V-DOB VIOLATION - ACTIVE · LBLVIO-LOW PRESSURE BOILER BOILER REQUIRED
  • Feb 13, 2004V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · LL6291-LOCAL LAW 62/91 - BOILERS BOILER REQUIRED
  • Mar 19, 2003V-DOB VIOLATION - ACTIVE · LL6291-LOCAL LAW 62/91 - BOILERS BOILER REQUIRED
  • Mar 26, 2002V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · LL6291-LOCAL LAW 62/91 - BOILERS BOILER REQUIRED

Recent Transfers (ACRIS)

  • Jan 16, 2026DEED
  • Jan 21, 1975DEED

Sourced from NYC Open Data (DOB, HPD, ACRIS). Updated as the city republishes — check the original source for live status.

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.