RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,800,000

4924 13th Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11219
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
N/ABeds
N/ABaths
5,400Sqft
$704$/sqft

Listing Notes

THE HEART OF HIGH-TRAFFIC 13th AVENUE BORO PARK ONCE-IN-A-LIFETIME REAL ESTATE OPPORTUNITY!! 8 COMMERCIAL UNITS(4 STOREFRONTS/4 OFFICE SPACES) EXTRA-LARGE(5400 SQFT- 20x85 BLDG SIZE) 3 STORY CORNER SOLID BRICK BUILDING- PERFECTLY SITUATED IN THE MOST BUSIEST & BUSTLING BORO PARK 13th AVE RETAIL/COMMERCIAL CORRIDOR... THIS ULTRA-RARE 8 UNIT COMMERCIAL BUILDING IS ABSOLUTELY IDEAL AS AN INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT PROPERTY(OVER $200, 000/YEAR RENT ROLL- OVER $300, 000 PROJECTED RENT ROLL) FOR A SAVVY INVESTOR OR PERFECT FOR A USER/OWNER SEEKING TO USE COMMERCIAL SPACE FOR THEIR OWN THRIVING BUSINESS WHILE COLLECTING EXCEPTIONALLY HIGH RENTAL INCOME... BUILDING IS CURRENTLY CONFIGURED AS TWO OFFICE SPACES ON THE 3rd FLOOR OVER ANOTHER TWO OFFICE SPACES ON THE 2nd FLOOR OVER FOUR HIGHLY VISIBLE STOREFRONTS ON THE 1st FLOOR/STREET LEVEL OVER A FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WHICH PROVIDES EXTRA-INCOME FOR STORAGE USE... TENANTS PAY ALL THEIR OWN SEPARATE UTILITIES... THE POTENTIAL & THE POSSIBILTIES OF THIS PRIZED PIECE OF REAL ESTATE GOLD ARE ENDLESS; AND THE UPSIDE IS TREMENDOUS- THERE IS NOTHING ELSE LIKE IT ON THE MARKET!! THIS IS TRULY AN OUTSTANDING ONCE-IN-A-LIFETIME OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A PRIME PROPERTY IN OWN OF BROOKLYN'S MOST DESIRABLE & SOUGHT-AFTER LOCATIONS...

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.5%

$704/sqft vs a nearby median of $753/sqft.

Nearby median$753/sqft