RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,168,000

4906 Fort Hamilton Pkwy

Brooklyn, NY, 11219
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
2Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$708/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$20,821/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$16,861
  • Property tax (est.)$2,904
  • Home insurance (est.)$1,056

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
214 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Oct 10, 2025
Photos
29 photos
Property type
multi family

Year built
1930
Stories
3
Total units
3
Residential units
2
Building area
3,000 sqft
Lot size
1,387 sqft
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
S2

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$3,168,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations5 open

9 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents11

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)20,700

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 11219

  • Illegal Parking5,631
  • Blocked Driveway1,789
  • Noise - Residential1,118
  • HEAT/HOT WATER957