RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$5,000,000

610 Marcy Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11206
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
StudioBeds
N/ABaths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Vacant Lot for Development Lot Size: 3, 000 SF Zoning: R7A with C2-4 commercial overlay Residential FAR: 4.0 12, 000 BSF Commercial FAR: 2.0 Community Facility FAR: 4.0 Residential FAR w/ Inclusionary Bonus: 5.01 15, 030 BSF Including affordable housing unlocks additional development potential. Dwelling Unit Factor = 680sf Maximum Dwelling Units (DU) = 15, 030sf / 680sf = 22 dwellings Parking Requirement Factor for R7A = 50% for standard dwelling units and 0% for income restricted dwelling units. Minimum Base Height = 40' Maximum Base Height = 85' Minimum Setback above Base Height on Narrow Street = 15' Maximum Building Height = 115' Adjacent to NYC public garden Close to Myrtle Ave & Fulton retail corridors Surrounded by active development and repositioning projects Ideal for mid-rise mixed-use residential + retail or community facility. All square footage and FAR figures are approximate and should be independently verified by buyer and architect. REACH OUT FOR FULL SET UP DECK

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$1039/sqft
Nearby properties5
Property sizeN/A
  • 5 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$32,862/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$26,612
  • Property tax (est.)$4,583
  • Home insurance (est.)$1,667

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position5 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
202 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Oct 22, 2025
Photos
21 photos
Property type
single family
Status
for sale
Last sold
Nov 18, 1992 · $11,500

Photos

Building Facts

Lot size
3,000 sqft
Land use
Vacant land
Building class
V1

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$5,000,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations154 open

172 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents15

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)30,957

Top: noise - residential

Top complaint types in ZIP 11206

  • Noise - Residential4,289
  • Illegal Parking3,542
  • HEAT/HOT WATER2,199
  • Noise - Street/Sidewalk2,107
  • Noise - Commercial1,678