RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$259,000

67-66 108th St Unit D43

Forest Hills, NY, 11375
View more Forest Hills, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
871Sqft
$297$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this spacious and sun-filled Junior 1/One-Bedroom residence at the highly sought-after Grover Cleveland building, ideally located at 67-38 108th Street in the heart of Forest Hills. This home enjoys a bright southern exposure, hardwood floors throughout, and a well-designed layout that offers generous proportions and excellent natural light. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a large foyer with double closets, providing exceptional storage and a true sense of separation from the living space. Straight ahead is an expansive living room with ample room for both living and dining, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Just off the living area is an oversized junior bedroom that comfortably fits a queen-size bed, dressers, and additional furnishings, featuring dual-exposure windows that create a bright and airy retreat. Off the foyer, the updated kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry, sleek black hardware, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a classic subway tile backsplash, offering both style and functionality. The renovated bathroom features floor-to-ceiling stone tile, a pedestal sink, and a glass-enclosed tub/shower, while a walk-in closet just outside the bathroom adds even more coveted storage and completes this perfectly laid-out home. This well-maintained, full-service doorman building offers outstanding amenities including valet parking, a fully equipped gym, private storage, bike room, and a cheerful playroom. Commuters will appreciate the unbeatable location with easy access to the G, M, R, E, and F subway lines, the Long Island Railroad, Q11 and Q12 express buses, and major highways including the LIE, Grand Central Parkway, and Jackie Robinson Parkway. Just moments from Austin Street's vibrant mix of restaurants, boutiques, cafes, and everyday conveniences, this Forest Hills gem is ideal for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and community in one of Queens' most desirable neighborhoods.